UK Work Visa

We are the leading Online Visa Solution Provider

F1 and M1 Student Visa

F-1 Student Visa

The F-1 Visa (Academic Student) allows you to enter the United States as a full-time student at an accredited college, university, seminary, conservatory, academic high school, elementary school, or other academic institution or in a language training program. You must be enrolled in a program or course of study that culminates in a degree, diploma, or certificate and your school must be authorized by the U.S. government to accept international students.

M-1 Student Visa

The M-1 visa (Vocational Student) category includes students in vocational or other non academic programs, other than language training.

  • You must be enrolled in an “academic” educational program, a language-training program, or a vocational program.
  • Your school must be approved by USCIS.
  • You must be enrolled as a full-time student at the institution (Once you are enrolled you will be issued an I-20 form from the institute which is needed for your visa application).
  • You must be proficient in English or be enrolled in courses leading to English proficiency.
  • You must have sufficient funds available for self-support during the entire proposed course of study.
  • You must maintain a permanent residence abroad which you have no intention of giving up.
  • F-1 and M-1 visa applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.
  • F-1 students may not work off-campus during the first academic year, but may accept on-campus employment subject to certain conditions and restrictions, M-1 students may engage in practical training only after they have completed their studies.
  • For both F-1 and M-1 students any off-campus employment must be related to their area of study and must be authorized prior to starting any work by the Designated School Official.
  • Spouses and unmarried children under 21 years of age may apply to join their spouse or parent in the US.

F-1 Visa Student Visa: The F-1 Visa (Academic Student) allows you to enter the United States as a full-time student at an accredited college, university, seminary, conservatory, academic high school, elementary school, or other academic institution or in a language training program. You must be enrolled in a program or course of study that culminates in a degree, diploma, or certificate and your school must be authorized by the U.S. government to accept international students.

M-1 Student Visa: The M-1 visa (Vocational Student) category includes students in vocational or other non academic programs, other than language training. If you decide to purchase Visas Simplys service, a qualified Registered Migration Agent will review your profile in detail to ensure that you are eligible for Student F-1 Visa or Student M-1 Visa. By using Visas Simply you will receive the best American visa advice and support for your visa application and have the services of most experienced American visa and American immigration experts at your disposal.

GOVERNMENT CHARGES
Notes
Student F-1 Visa
US$160 + US$ 200 for SEVIS Fees
This fee includes the visa applicant only (per person).
Student M-1 Visa
US$160+ US$200 for SEVIS Fees
This fee includes the visa applicant only (per person).
OTHER COSTS (If Applicable)
Notes
Medical Examination
Variable(Depending upon the type of Medical Test and Examination required)
This fee is payable for the application and must be paid directly to the doctor conducting your examination.
Character Clearance (Police Check)
Variable
This fee is payable to the police authorities in the countries where you have lived for 12 months or more.
Certification/Translation of documents
Variable
Payable to the Translator
OUR FEE IN AUD
Notes
Student Visa F1
US$ 650
Student Visa M1
US$ 650